Someday you'll need to stand tall again (emella) wrote,
Someday you'll need to stand tall again
emella

  • Mood:

Blecky Blah

It is too fucking early.

My eyes and head feel like crap. Damn I need more sleep. *sigh/cries*

My mom has been in St. Louis all week and she's coming home tonight, so yay for that. :)

I talked to Tyler last night FINALLY. We're both good, he's happy, I'm happyish. :)

We have this little running joke thing about McGuyver, we used to make up shit like 'A thumbtack, a button, and a packet of ketchup!' And that would be like the tools he would have to try and make some device to stop the badguys. Dude that was hellafunny.

Anywho, I'm off to read some spander and feel like more crap.

Thanks!
Tags: general
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments