Someday you'll need to stand tall again (emella) wrote,
Someday you'll need to stand tall again
emella

  • Mood:

Soooo tired

Ugh, I'm so tired.

I went to the bookstore today, you people are a bad influence on me, bought Lord of the Rings. *sigh*

Watched Lorraine's Veronica Mars eps, I'm burning her, with mom.

Philosiphised with mom for like 3 hours.

Learned my mom's old jobs.

Learned about binary and bytes and nibbles.

Had lunner with Grandma, got interrupted a lot.

Went to the store.

Got up before 8 AM.

Is 3:12 AM now.

*sigh*

Need to talk to Lorraine about Mpreg...

Need to upload icons/make icon post

Finished Ficathon :D

Need a Job

PMSed/Stressed out bad earlier

Blah...

Needs to fix mood theme...
Subscribe

  • I'm too old to deal with this crap

    Hi guys! Oh man my back is killing me, I pulled a muscle in it or something and it hurts like a mother fucker. I've been working a lot of course.…

  • Oooh EEE Ooo Ah Ah Bing Bang Walla-walla Ting Tang

    Ooo Eee Ooo Ah Ah Bing Bang, Walla-walla, Bing Bang! Haha. So my life has become this crazy routine of work, chill out, sleep, work, chill out,…

  • Comparisons

    Okay, so forgive me because I'm high as shit right now. So Mom and I are watching the Supernatural episode with Samhain, and like I was thinking…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment