Someday you'll need to stand tall again (emella) wrote,
Someday you'll need to stand tall again
emella

  • Mood:

Random Spamish stuff

I LOVE love LOVE Veronica Mars. It's like the awesomest thing ever. *glares at torrent*

It's gonna take like 8 hours for ep 3. *sigh*

I need to write I need to write badly. *whine*

Sofie is all snuggly beside me looking all cute. Damn her for being so adorable. (not really, I love her too much to damn her)

I'm sorta bored.

LORRAINE:
If you get on tonight, email me, because I can't be on AOL all the time, it eats up memory. I will get on if you're on, but I don't wanna stay on all the time. :) Thanks Luv. :D
Subscribe

  • Comparisons

    Okay, so forgive me because I'm high as shit right now. So Mom and I are watching the Supernatural episode with Samhain, and like I was thinking…

  • Today is a bit brighter than yesterday

    I have an interview tomorrow for a REALLY great company. God I'm so nervous and hopeful. In honor of my good mood have some awesome SPN Vids under…

  • Star Trek TNG

    Okay so I just finished watching 3x16, the episode 'The Offspring', in which Data creates a daughter. God that was like the saddest thing ever. His…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 3 comments