Someday you'll need to stand tall again (emella) wrote,
Someday you'll need to stand tall again
emella

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Gnah... gnah

*hums along to song*

So I went to Ruby Tuesdays for dinner. Yummy-umy Quesadia. :)

Hunted up and packed more Garage sale stuff. Went through more Backstreet Mags. *sigh* I couldn't give up their comic book or the photo book they've published. It was sort of sad and traumatic at the same time.

I'm selling the first and pretty much only impulse buy my mom bought me-an electric guitar and amp. I had one lesson and quit. lol

I should probably go to bed, I gotta get up at like 6:15. Gah. I got up at 5:15 today. PM.

I should also work on my sooper-seekrit Xandrew story, It's almost half done, so that's good. I'm at about 1200 words right now.

Ficathon story also needs to be written, but I have a good hold on what I'm gonna write.

Side note: My cat Sofie is adorable.

Later y'all.
Subscribe

  • I'm too old to deal with this crap

    Hi guys! Oh man my back is killing me, I pulled a muscle in it or something and it hurts like a mother fucker. I've been working a lot of course.…

  • Oooh EEE Ooo Ah Ah Bing Bang Walla-walla Ting Tang

    Ooo Eee Ooo Ah Ah Bing Bang, Walla-walla, Bing Bang! Haha. So my life has become this crazy routine of work, chill out, sleep, work, chill out,…

  • Comparisons

    Okay, so forgive me because I'm high as shit right now. So Mom and I are watching the Supernatural episode with Samhain, and like I was thinking…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 3 comments