Log in

No account? Create an account
Supernatural - Castiel fresco

December 2010

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Supernatural - BloodRed Sam touch

O_O Too much kink...

So I decided I'm going to make an uber master list of all the SPN Dom/Sub fics in existence. Yeah I know I'm crazy. Anyway, I've spent the last like three hours over on spnstoryfinders using the 'kink' tag to try and weed out the D/s fics, and man do I have to say, we are a bunch of kinky bitches. @_@ I mean like creepy, weird, squicky, crazy, kinky bitches.

I am all for kink, but when you're reading about nothing but kink requests for three hours it starts to get a little skeezy. Like okay, I can get on board with a LOT of things, but I just... it's kind of scary when you look at it. From bestiality *shudders* to like Jensen being fat/thin, to ropes and collars and knives and blood. It all starts to get a little crazy.

Anyway, my reason for posting was that I just kind of realized how... weird different we all are in our approach to sexuality and what turns us on. It's interesting to read about the intricacies of what we like to read about. I mean I kind of know what my bulletproof kinks are, and I thought they were slightly naughty, but now I think they're downright tame in comparison.

I don't know why I'm posting this, I just found it interesting and a bit... scary crazy and I wanted to share.

Maybe I've just been up too long, it is 6AM... haha, okay I'm going to bed.

P.S. If you know of any SPN Dom/Sub stories feel free to send me links. :)


Not to freak you out with even more out-there kinks, but have you checked out spn_hardcore and spnkink_meme?
Haha no, thanks for the links, I'll check them out for additions to the list. I think it was just the sheer amount of kink requests, usually I spend like 20 minutes tops in that section, three hours kinda made my brain a little weird.
LOL Spend some time in the Delicious bookmarks for the kink meme and you'll find a lot of different kinks. But I'll save you some time and headaches. Here's the link to the kink:D/s tag. Most are comments to prompts, but some people take the time (or wrote something long enough) to post to their own journal then link back in the comments.
Sweeeet! Thanks!!
Welcome! ^__^