Someday you'll need to stand tall again (emella) wrote,
Someday you'll need to stand tall again
emella

Hmm

I think going by the amount of honking and yelling going on outside that the Steelers won. Oh joy, oh bliss.

In other news my neck hurts like a bitch. I've been hunched over for the last day and a half drawing so ouchies.

The freelancing job I had been working has been put on hold, I'm not sure why, I guess the marathon people just can't make up their minds on the race route or something. Eh. I really need that money, but it's nice not to have the pressure of that work.

I'm desperate for money, not only because I want a digital SLR but because I have no way of getting loans and I don't think I'll be able to show at portfolio because hello no money.

Whatever I don't want to think about that right now.

I'm also worrying about getting a job when I graduate. I did some small searches on jobs in Columbus and I found like nothing and there aren't really any graphic design companies in Columbus. I don't know. I'm really really ready to graduate, but I'm not sure what to do after.

I have 8 am class tomorrow so yay fun, but I'm going to bed here in a bit so it shouldn't be too bad.

I dunno, I've been busy and also lazy lately, so I'm sorry I haven't been around. eh *shrug*

Hope you all are doing well. :)
Tags: college, general, job, me, money, school
Subscribe

  • Sofie

    My cat Sofie was put to sleep last night. She wasn't even 10 years old. She was the best cat in the world and I don't know why she's gone. She…

  • I'm too old to deal with this crap

    Hi guys! Oh man my back is killing me, I pulled a muscle in it or something and it hurts like a mother fucker. I've been working a lot of course.…

  • Oooh EEE Ooo Ah Ah Bing Bang Walla-walla Ting Tang

    Ooo Eee Ooo Ah Ah Bing Bang, Walla-walla, Bing Bang! Haha. So my life has become this crazy routine of work, chill out, sleep, work, chill out,…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments