Someday you'll need to stand tall again (emella) wrote,
Someday you'll need to stand tall again
emella

  • Mood:

Supernatural



Holy Fuck.

Matching tattoos.

That's all, that's just... I'm done. HOLY CRAP.

I mean MATCHING TATTOOS!

Dude, okay so like did anyone else quiver when Sam started speaking latin from memory? I've never been one of those swoony girls who swoons over Sam speaking Latin, but DAMN! Grabbing that guy and reciting it from memory... HOT.

I kind of hated Ruby tonight. Also, I'm not really sure why Kripke likes this ep the most, I mean yeah it's good, but not the best ever.

I kinda feel like they didn't really think the ep through and kind of threw in some stereotypical plot and boom it's an ep. That's what it seems like but I have a feeling they just ran out of time to cover everything in as much detail as was needed.

On the whole it was good but not great. The tattoos.... damn.


P.S. Does anyone else see the tie in to the fact that Lilith was supposedly Adam's first wife and that whole freaky powers thing?



That's all.
Tags: supernatural, tv
Subscribe

  • Sofie

    My cat Sofie was put to sleep last night. She wasn't even 10 years old. She was the best cat in the world and I don't know why she's gone. She…

  • I'm too old to deal with this crap

    Hi guys! Oh man my back is killing me, I pulled a muscle in it or something and it hurts like a mother fucker. I've been working a lot of course.…

  • Oooh EEE Ooo Ah Ah Bing Bang Walla-walla Ting Tang

    Ooo Eee Ooo Ah Ah Bing Bang, Walla-walla, Bing Bang! Haha. So my life has become this crazy routine of work, chill out, sleep, work, chill out,…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments