Someday you'll need to stand tall again (emella) wrote,
Someday you'll need to stand tall again
emella

  • Mood:

BEST EPISODE EVER!



OMG BEN IS AWESOME! I want Dean to have a kid like soooooo much it's insane.

"Does that make me Pokey?" LOVE IT

How awesome were the changelings with their creepy as fuck mouths. And the Mom drowning her "daughter" oh man. It's all just wicked crazy awesome.

I actually didn't mind that Ruby chick, but OMFG DEMON! I MEAN I GASPED LIKE CRAZY! AWESOME twist there.

SO MUCH AWESOME IN ONE EPISODE OMGAHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!11

OH and then with Mary and all her friends. I'm SO glad they picked up that little thing from AHBL2, I was wondering about that.

I loved this ep so so much. I loved that Dean taught Ben to beat up that big mean kid and I love that they're so alike - it's insane. I ♥ everything about this episode. I might have more thoughts later, but right now I'm just full of fangirl squee.

I NEED EPISODIC FIC. FIC ABOUT THIS ONE NOW! NOW PEOPLE NOW!
Tags: fandom, supernatural, tv
Subscribe

  • Comparisons

    Okay, so forgive me because I'm high as shit right now. So Mom and I are watching the Supernatural episode with Samhain, and like I was thinking…

  • Dude my life is sooooo busy!

    I am so exhausted. I have been working like a dog. I am not getting paid enough for my job, I figured that out the first week. I've been going in at…

  • Today is a bit brighter than yesterday

    I have an interview tomorrow for a REALLY great company. God I'm so nervous and hopeful. In honor of my good mood have some awesome SPN Vids under…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments