Someday you'll need to stand tall again (emella) wrote,
Someday you'll need to stand tall again
emella

  • Location:
  • Mood:

Fucking shitfaces

I'm so fucking drunk. Like I can't hole my head up straight woithout swaiying. LOL The wedding was really nice. I had lots of alcohol. I have 2 1/2 screwdriv3rs amd 2 of these things my cousins call a 'Dirty Melissa' It's like a screwdriver but it also had cranberry juice and some thing sour in it. i CAN'T REMEMBER WHAT WAS SOUR. iT was good though. I also had three shots of tequila. Damn that crap is awful but it's alcohol so who gives a fuck?

Right before we left I was walking outside to the curb and there was this guy there and I started talking to him and I told him I'd never been drunk before and he was so nice and he asked if I had a ride and I said yeah and we talked for a while and then I told him that normally I wouldn't have talked to him and he thought I didn't like him or something byt I explained that it was all me. I wished I'd gotten to know him, he was kinda hot and really nice he was older than I was.

Oh I'm really sleepy now.

Oh! After I left talking to the dude I had to ride home in the car, fucking shitfaced with my gfrandma. She didn't know I was drunk though. She took a center piece home and I had to hold it and it kept fucking poking me.

Oh I THINK I may throw up.

I had some water and I told my cousin I was drunk and that it was a great party, but I think I want to call him.

He's the cousin I had a crush on.

God. I;m so fucking weird.

I think I'm gonna throw up now.

I'm really tired too.

So just to be clear, it was a nice wedding, I had 2 1/2 screwdrivers 2 dirty melissa's and 3 shots of tequila. I thinmk I'm gonna go sleep now. God it's hot in here.

My head feels weird. I really wish I dunno what I WISH i LOST my thoughts.

Off to bed now.

Goodnithgt moon. LOL

In other news my computer has like spyware or some shit.

i NEED sleep........

bye.

I had some water and I told my cousin w
Tags: general
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 9 comments