Someday you'll need to stand tall again (emella) wrote,
Someday you'll need to stand tall again
emella

Smallville



Holy fucking crap. I mean WTF?! I thought the S4 Meteor shower finale was big, but WOW.

Lex as Zod is genius. Love that.

I seriously hate Lana. Before she just sort of irritated me, but now it's just like bleck. I really hope she goes off to be Lex's Queen of the Damned, because I am so sick of her Holier-than-thou angsty princess attitude.

I'm actually starting to like the new and improved Lionel. I know, it's weird.

Clark being trapped in the freaky ass prism from previous Superman movies? Genius, but really really weird. I honestly don't know how Clark will get out of the freaky ass prism.

Man-kind being sent back to the stone age? Genius, but I don't know how the writers will write themselves out of this. I just have no freaking clue.

I would love to hear what other people thought about the finale, but it was on a while ago. If you can link me to your thoughts I would be grateful. :D

Anywho, I give this episode an overall score of 8 1/2 out of 10.

In other news I went out to dinner with my mom, my grandma, and my aunt. We had Queso at Don Pablos - yum. Afterwards wer came home and mom and I watched X-Men 1. I like 2 better, but meh, still good. I have a strange affinity for Bobby... I just want to slash him so bad. Hee!

Anywho, that's it for now. And rest assured tomorrow I will reply to comments and re-join the LJ world again. LOL

Thanks! :)
Tags: general, movies, show review, smallville, tv
Subscribe

  • Comparisons

    Okay, so forgive me because I'm high as shit right now. So Mom and I are watching the Supernatural episode with Samhain, and like I was thinking…

  • Dude my life is sooooo busy!

    I am so exhausted. I have been working like a dog. I am not getting paid enough for my job, I figured that out the first week. I've been going in at…

  • Today is a bit brighter than yesterday

    I have an interview tomorrow for a REALLY great company. God I'm so nervous and hopeful. In honor of my good mood have some awesome SPN Vids under…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments