?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Supernatural - Castiel fresco

December 2010

S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Supernatural - Castiel fresco

House & Veronica Mars



House was good, I really picked up on the House/Chase, House/Wilson vibes. It was so weird because one of Wilson's last lines, 'You got lucky.' Made me pause and squee. I could totally see a fic where that is literal and House and Chase hooked up. That would be hot.

House gets a 7 1/4 out of 10.

Veronica Mars was good mostly. The beginning sort of sucked. It had that schitzophenic feel that the season premiere had, you know where they were just telling us so much information instead of showing us. And the whole thing with the couselor lady, that would NEVER happen, Veronica wouldn't just like open up to her like that.

I loved the Logan Wallace aspect of this ep, it rocks and I would be really interested to see some Logan/Wallace slash.

I can't wait for Logan and Ronni to vook up again, they're so cute together and the car scene DUDE HOTNESS! I mean seriously, it was just like majorly sexy.

Yay for Veronica getting into Stanford. I had a little giddy moment where I really wanted to read some Veronica Mars/Sam Winchester fic. It made me feel a little hot and anxious. Gah they would be aces together. Anywho...

Did anyone else have a freak moment when Veronica showed Dick the 'I know who you did last summer' thing that they thought it would be the janitor? I was totally thinking that. I also had a weird moment where I thought Dick hooked up with the gay kid on the bus, I mean I could totally see a fic where he and Dick hooked up secretly and Dick was to weirded out/afraid to be with him so the kid tries in vain to be with him and Dick gets pissed and the kid gives him the sharks tickets and then Dick gets mad at the kid and gives 'em to his one time chick hook-up, then he could have some secret angst about the kid getting killed. Maybe it's just me with my little obsession that I think Dick is gay. I mean who is THAT over the top? He totally needs to be gay. I could also see that Logan and maybe Cassidy are the only ones that know.

I'm still not really getting the bus crash, I'm still too stupid a little sketchy on everything and I can't really understand. Was the whole dream thing just a way for Veronica to not want to blame herself? And the phone call? Was that just her waiting for death to call?

And the insurance thing. Was that Dick senior taking out insurance so that his kids would die and he'd be rich, or because Kendall wanted him to because of Aaron and getting rich, or because Aaron and Dick senior were some-what friends back in the day and Aaron like warned him or something?

I just wish someone laid out the facts of everything that we know so that I could just read it and understand everything. With each new episode I feel more and more like I'm just along for the ride of the show, not like last season where I was theorizing and hypothisizing.

Gah, maybe I just need to rewatch the eps. *sigh*

VM gets a 7 out of 10.

And I still think Dick is gay. :P

Thanks! :)
Tags: , ,

Comments

Just my speculation, but I think Beaver is the one who is gay. I'm also trying to make it fit that he wanted to knock off Dick for the insurance money but i can't quite make that part work out yet.

Hmm. Do you mean Cassidy wanted Dick knocked out? Or their father?

Also, I think it would be weirdly obvious if Cassidy were gay, but I could also say the inverse is true and that it's obvious that Dick is gay because he's so over the top. Gah. I just think that when he was with Mac it was so cutely-hetero. It would just be weirdly obvious to me if Cass came out... I dunno though, maybe I just like the thought of Dick hooking up with guys in secret.
Beaver wants to kill off Little Dick. For the money. There's some tie-in to having Kendall's name on the real estate trust. When it busts she's going to jail or something. Then, he'll be able to get emanicpation.

I don't buy Little Dick being gay. He's just too much of the sterotypical jock. I think the signals are clear that it's Beaver, but that's only my opinion.

HOWEVER! I'd totally read Gay!Dick fan fic! lol
Dude, Beaver could never kill anyone. That would just be like omgno. I can get on board with the gay beaver and the straight dick, but I don't think Beaver could kill anyone, especially his brother...

Beaver is just too normal for that. It's like I could see him wanting to have Dick lose every cent he ownes, or make him look like a fool or something, but murder? That's way way heartless, and Beaver isn't that cold. I mean look at what happened with Veronica, he couldn't even be in the same room as her when she was drugged, he totally lost it and puked...

Murder would be way to much for him...

Of course everything you say could come true and I'd look like an ass, but who knows.

Beaver just seems way too smart to do something like that. He's a financial whiz, it would be way more likely that he would figure out how to cheat Dick out of his money or something embarrassing and legit...
I can get on board with the gay beaver and the straight dick

Best. Sentence. Ever.

Hee! I did kind of pause after writing it...
P.S. Looove that mood icon.
Hee! thanks! Love the icon.

I probably should have used my 'weird icon: , it doubles for if I want to feel 'slashy.' :P
randomly, I would kill to have a large size version of that 'weird' icon :)
we don't have House of VM here...but nice mood theme heheh
YOUR icon! *dies*
he's cute and a hottie isn't he...
:) Thanks!