Someday you'll need to stand tall again (emella) wrote,
Someday you'll need to stand tall again
emella

  • Mood:

Veronica Mars



Okay, so YAY!!!! For the whole 'You never know where true love will find you' and then Logan walking in.

Also, is anyone else completely confused. I seriously have no idea what's going on with the plot. I think I may have to re-watch all of the episodes...

Gah. So I really dislike Hannah, and I hope Logan is going to Veronica for advice on what to do about her. More so than like Fitzpatrick/doctor crap.

I am seriously loving that Veronica is a better detective than the police and Vinnie Vanlow. I'm not sure if she's better than her dad, but I wouldn't mind it if he was better than her. Ah well.

I'm so happy for Cassidy and his business savvy.

I hate that Aaron is trying to frame Duncan, but what are you gonna do?

I like the plots on VM, but I'm kind of disliking the confusion. I don't want the eps to be simple, but I just wish they weren't so super complicated. I dunno maybe I'm just being extra dumb... Eh well.

I thought it was a good ep, but I can't wait until Logan and Veronica are friends and/or more again.

Thanks! :)

[EDIT: I am such a fangirl...]
Tags: tv, vm
Subscribe

  • Sofie

    My cat Sofie was put to sleep last night. She wasn't even 10 years old. She was the best cat in the world and I don't know why she's gone. She…

  • I'm too old to deal with this crap

    Hi guys! Oh man my back is killing me, I pulled a muscle in it or something and it hurts like a mother fucker. I've been working a lot of course.…

  • Oooh EEE Ooo Ah Ah Bing Bang Walla-walla Ting Tang

    Ooo Eee Ooo Ah Ah Bing Bang, Walla-walla, Bing Bang! Haha. So my life has become this crazy routine of work, chill out, sleep, work, chill out,…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments