?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Supernatural - Castiel fresco

December 2010

S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Buffy - Spike Cheeky

Meme

Stolen from wendy.



1. Have you ever been searched by the cops?
Nope.

2. Do you close your eyes on roller coasters?
No, I can't even get on roller coasters, too scary.

3. When was the last time you've been sleigh riding?
Probably when I was like 12.

4. Would you rather sleep with someone else, or alone?
Probably alone.

5. Do you believe in Ghosts?
Not unless they're in the room.

6. Do you consider yourself creative?
Yup! :D

7. Do you think O.J. killed his wife?
I don't really know all the facts to that case, I was in fourth grade when that happened.

8. Jennifer Aniston or Angelina Jolie?
Jen all the way, Angelina is scary and her lips are like hellascary.

9. Can you honestly say you know anything about politics?
Not really.

10. Do you know how to play poker?
Not very well.

11. Have you ever been awake for 48 hours straight?
Nope, made it to about 30 though.

12. Do you kill bugs that are in the house?
No, I am usually too busy screaming and running away.

13. Have you ever cheated on a test?
Yep.

14. If you're driving in the middle of the night, and no one is around... do you go through red lights?
Nope.

15. Do you have a secret that no one knows but you?
I don't think so. *scratches head*

16. Boston Red Sox or New York Yankees?
Who cares.

17. Have you ever Ice Skated?
If you can call hobbling around the rink and then falling on my ass skating.

18. How often do you remember your dream?
Once in a blue moon.

19. When was the last time you laughed so hard you were crying?
I dunno, not really lately.

20. Can you name 5 songs by The Beatles?
Yup: Let it be, Strawberry Fields Forever, Hey Jude, Yellow Submarine, and Hard Day's Night.

21. Do you get along with your ex(es)?
Ex's?

22. Do you believe in love at first sight?
No, But I do believe in Lust at first sight.

24. Do you always wear your seat belt?
Yes.

25. What talent do you wish you had?
I wish I was a metamorphmagus.

26. Do you like Sushi?
Never had it.

27. Have you ever narrowly avoided a fatal accident?
I don't think so.

28. What do you wear to bed?
It all depends, usually pajama type clothing.

29. Have you ever been caught stealing?
No.

30. Does size matter?
Somewhat.

31. Do you truly hate anyone?
Nope.

32. Rock and Roll or Rap?
Rap usually gives me a headache.

33. If you could sleep with one famous person, who would it be?
I have no idea, there are so many hotties I would like to do it with. Maybe David Boreanaz or James Marsters.

34. Do you have a relative in prison?
Nope.

35. Have you ever sang in front of the mirror like your favorite singer?
I don't think so.

36. Do you know how to play chess?
No, but I do know how to play checkers!

37. What food do you find disgusting?
Stuff that isn't acutally food. See Fear Factor.

38. Have you ever played I'll show you mine if you show me yours?
Yup, when I was like 4. I got caught too.

39. Have you been to a sex toy party?
No.

40.If you are in a relationship, how long have you been with that person?
In the words of Wendy: *gives this question the finger*

41. Fan of oral sex?
I dunno...

42. If you could change one thing about yourself what would it be?
Too much to name.

43. Give one of your never have I evers:
I've never had sex.
Tags:

Comments

FUN!
Hee! :D
Hee! :D
1. Have you ever been searched by the cops?
Well....does it count if he was off duty?

2. Do you close your eyes on roller coasters?
Oh yes...sometimes I don't want to see how far i'm dropping.

3. When was the last time you've been sleigh riding?
I don't think I've ever been...

4. Would you rather sleep with someone else, or alone?
with someone else as long as they don't snore...

5. Do you believe in Ghosts?
Yes

6. Do you consider yourself creative?
Yes

7. Do you think O.J. killed his wife?
Yes

8. Jennifer Aniston or Angelina Jolie?
Neither. Tired of hearing about both of them

9. Can you honestly say you know anything about politics?
I'd like to think I do.

10. Do you know how to play poker?
No.

11. Have you ever been awake for 48 hours straight?
No...I like my sleep...even if 5 minute intervals.

12. Do you kill bugs that are in the house?
Yes

13. Have you ever cheated on a test?
Yes.

14. If you're driving in the middle of the night, and no one is around... do you go through red lights?
No...I value my life.

15. Do you have a secret that no one knows but you?
Oh yes.

16. Boston Red Sox or New York Yankees?
Red sox all the way!

17. Have you ever Ice Skated?
Barely....lol

18. How often do you remember your dream?
Almost every night

19. When was the last time you laughed so hard you were crying?
Last night at our anniversary dinner at the Melting Pot. It was a had to be there moment, but I laughed until I had tears.

20. Can you name 5 songs by The Beatles?
Yellow Submarine, I Want to Hold Your Hand, I Saw Her Standing There, She's Leaving Home, Cry-Baby-Cry

21. Do you get along with your ex(es)?
Only if I have to

22. Do you believe in love at first sight?
Maybe

24. Do you always wear your seat belt?
Yes.

25. What talent do you wish you had?
I wish I could sing

26. Do you like Sushi?
yes

27. Have you ever narrowly avoided a fatal accident?
Yes

28. What do you wear to bed?
t-shirt and undies

29. Have you ever been caught stealing?
Yes

30. Does size matter?
Sometimes

31. Do you truly hate anyone?
Nope.

32. Rock and Roll or Rap?
Rap, especially old school rap

33. If you could sleep with one famous person, who would it be?
Just one?? J/K I have no clue.

34. Do you have a relative in prison?
Not that I know of...

35. Have you ever sang in front of the mirror like your favorite singer?
Yes

36. Do you know how to play chess?
No, but I do know how to play checkers!

37. What food do you find disgusting?
hogs feet

38. Have you ever played I'll show you mine if you show me yours?
Yup, when I was like 4 or 5. I got caught too.

39. Have you been to a sex toy party?
Yes

40.If you are in a relationship, how long have you been with that person?
Together 5.5 years, married 2 today! :)

41. Fan of oral sex?
Who isn't?

42. If you could change one thing about yourself what would it be?
The size of my breast....I wish they were smaller!

43. Give one of your never have I evers:
Never have I ever gone streaking!
Happy Anniversary!

Cool answers. Dude! Sex Toy Party!? Haha!