?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Supernatural - Castiel fresco

December 2010

S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Supernatural - Castiel fresco

Buffy Angel Vid

Hey, I made a vid, please check it out. It's sort of like a goodbye to the buffyverse for me.

Click on the pic to go to the download page:


Thanks! :)

Comments

Omg Omg OMG!

I got absolutely teary watching that! You matched the photos to the words PERFECTLY! *squees*

May I pretty please pimp that in my LJ?
Aww, Thanks! I was a little sad after creating it, and yep pimp all you want. :D

*squees in happiness*
DONE!

I love it sooo much!
Yayness! Thanks!

Out of Curiosity, Where do you get all of your cherry icons? I started a graphics journal, cherry_sin and I'm in need of an icon... :)
You're a graphics maker...make one! (kidding)

I have a billion, want me to email you some?
Do you have the stock images? Or bases? That's all I'm really looking for. :)

Thanks.
Errr...I dunno?

Nevermind, It's cool I can grab it on my own, I discovered a stock image website and they have tons of neat stuff. :)

Thanks though. :D