?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Supernatural - Castiel fresco

December 2010

S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Supernatural - Jenny freckles

Best. Rommate. Ever.

So my roommate Emily painted me something for my birthday. AND HOLY FUCK IT'S AWESOME! I mean HOLY CRAP! LOOK!





Note that these are crappy phone pictures, the real thing is sooooooo much more colorful and awesome. It's just gorgeous though. I freaked out when I saw it. I knew she was painting him for me, but OMG it looks amazing. I can't believe she did that for me. :)

Comments

Happy Birthday!

wow, she is talented...
Thanks! Yep, she is. :)
Happy birthday ! That's really a wonderful painting. Your roomate must really care about you. :D
Thanks, and yeah, I hope so. :D
*stares* Wow. You are one lucky bitch, Em. *laughs* Happy birthday, sweetie!
Hee! Thanks hon!
Happy Birthday!!!
Thanks honey!