?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Supernatural - Castiel fresco

December 2010

S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Other - Pencil

My list.

So one day, today in fact, I decided to make a list. This is the list of things I want to do before I die. I know, that's a bit weird, but I don't want to be 85 and never have really experienced anything that I always wanted. So as corny and weird as it sounds here is my list.



01.) See Aurora Borealis up close
02.) Fall in Love
03.) Get married
04.) Go to Europe
05.) See buildings and monuments that are older than time.
06.) Write a book
07.) Own/Have my personal nirvana of tv/movie library -Outgrew it
08.) Be thankful for what I have
09.) Create something amazing
10.) Graduate College -DONE!!!
11.) Have a career that I love
12.) Learn to speak another language fluently
13.) Take a road trip around the US.

That's all for now. The list is a work in progress. :)

Comments

Hee, thanks for the support, you should get on that project, they're always tiresome, but in the end they're sooooo worth it. :)
Making a list is an excellent idea! And just think how proud you will be when you can begin to mark things off!?
I know! Thanks! :)

oooh yeah

go for da goal, behbeeeh.
you can do it put ur back into it.
just dont eat subway while watching ppl get circumsized. its disturbing enuff to see teh bitches wiff subway boobs. instead watch teh horse show. then push teh beds together for michelle pfifer. yay. lol, yeah.
Oh my god, I'm sorry, this doesn't have anything to do with this post but I just followed a link to a manip of yours(okay, I followed the link a while ago but I first had to get over the PRETTY) and I thought hey! Someone who can make such a pretty manip I want to watch (the journal, I mean. Not watch in some kind of freakish stalker sort of way (I'm sorry but I'm overtired and on sugar and that's so not a good combination for me)) and then I read the stuff you wrote in your bio and I kinda fell in love with you.

So I added you as a friend.

Which I just wanted to let you know but I kind of lost control over the babble so the point might have gotten lost somewhere. God, once I've caught up on my sleep and gotten off the sugar high I am so going to be embarrassed about this.

So yeah, I wanted to let you know that I added you to my friends list and that's it very unfair that I should find you journal the night before I go on vacation *pouts*
Hehe nice to meet you, it's all cool and the babbling is awesome. Thanks for bein' a friend. :P
Oh, that's very cool. You make me want to do my own list. We share a couple:

01.) See Aurora Borealis up close
11.) Have a career that I love
12.) Learn to speak another language fluently

:)
Coolness! Yeah, I'm fascinated with Aurora Borealis and while I suck at learning languages, it would be so awesome to be able to speak in another language. :)