?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Supernatural - Castiel fresco

December 2010

S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Supernatural - Castiel fresco

Random

"Trust me Clark, our friendship is gonna be the stuff of legend." -Lex Luthor (Smallville)

Okay, take that out of context. Who says stuff like that?! I mean if I was having a conversation with you and I said that, wouldn't you think I was being a bit odd...? LOL It's just weird to me I guess. Heh.
Tags: ,

Comments

People only say wierd things like that when they're *cough* in LURVE.

what? I'm just sayin' ;)
LMAO

You're so great. :D
Haha, Lex keeps saying stuff like that. All deep and 'wise'. Not to mention how he's always quoting various people. It's meant to be all cool, but...frankly it's a little lame. XD And I'm not just saying this 'cause I'm not a big fan of the show, trust me, I used to be a huge fan. And I loved Lex, I even have a signed picture of Michael Rosenbaum (signed to me!) framed in my room. Even then I found his little quotes and wisdom silly.
Some of Lex's 'deep' lines are lame, but a lot of them he can pull off. Sometimes I get a little sick of the whole Lex-is-deep thing, but I guess that's normal.

I even have a signed picture of Michael Rosenbaum (signed to me!)

I'm so beyond jealous. You've met all the cute boys!
I didn't actually meet Mike, an online friend of him met him and got a picture signed for me. :D So awesome of her. He even wrote my name right and everything. ^^ (my real, Icelandic name)
Oh, well that's cool too. Wow, that's awesome that he spelled your name right. :D I can't even spell some American names right.
I loooove that line.

Please, if anything that happened on SV happened in my real life, I'd be in a mental institution.
LMAO You slay me. :D